Fat Bike World Championships

Crested Butte, CO

Race Results

North Village Classic Solo

Thursday, Jan 24, 2019

Results are: Official

 

Timing & Results by:

 
Place Name Laps Total Time Total Distance Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Matt Acker (# 2) 8 01:09:26 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:07:22 00:07:41 00:08:21 00:08:29 00:10:22 00:09:16 00:09:11 00:08:47
2 Neil Becwar (# 15) 8 01:20:42 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:07:27 00:09:31 00:11:26 00:11:19 00:10:45 00:10:14 00:10:05 00:09:57
3 Chad Oleson (# 102) 8 01:21:42 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:07:38 00:10:23 00:10:47 00:12:01 00:10:31 00:10:23 00:09:31 00:10:32
4 Zach Stone (# 150) 8 01:22:43 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:08:41 00:11:21 00:11:08 00:11:57 00:10:46 00:09:58 00:09:37 00:09:19
5 Jacob Fair (# 42) 8 01:37:02 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:07:32 00:12:49 00:13:09 00:14:16 00:13:55 00:11:42 00:11:41 00:12:01
6 Don Fair (# 41) 8 01:40:07 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:09:31 00:11:54 00:13:06 00:14:29 00:14:06 00:12:22 00:12:20 00:12:22
7 Greg Archer (# 6) 8 01:47:56 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:11:19 00:12:53 00:16:23 00:15:16 00:14:11 00:13:44 00:12:15 00:11:59
8 Brooke Scatchard (# 183) 8 01:49:32 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:09:53 00:12:28 00:15:13 00:14:02 00:18:58 00:12:28 00:12:45 00:13:48
9 Tamira Jenlink (# 174) 8 01:53:39 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:12:53 00:13:53 00:17:59 00:14:38 00:14:06 00:13:15 00:12:59 00:13:59
10 Mario Renteria (# 124) 8 02:02:01 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:15:40 00:14:49 00:17:00 00:16:12 00:17:15 00:14:36 00:14:22 00:12:10
11 Gregory Wagenfuhr (# 159) 8 02:03:22 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:13:19 00:14:15 00:19:25 00:16:27 00:15:38 00:15:30 00:14:36 00:14:15
12 Patricia George (# 51) 8 02:07:23 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:13:55 00:20:08 00:16:48 00:16:27 00:16:27 00:15:21 00:13:59 00:14:20
13 Judy Allen (# 4) 8 02:12:14 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:12:39 00:16:15 00:19:44 00:19:04 00:17:15 00:15:01 00:16:38 00:15:41
14 Brandi Blade (# 135) 8 02:18:06 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:16:15 00:23:30 00:18:45 00:18:14 00:16:33 00:15:06 00:14:11 00:15:36
15 Staci Striegntiz (# 153) 8 02:21:15 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:14:19 00:17:50 00:20:03 00:19:29 00:18:38 00:17:38 00:16:31 00:16:50
16 William Graf (# 54) 8 02:21:33 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:14:34 00:19:14 00:19:30 00:18:39 00:18:28 00:18:34 00:16:51 00:15:47
17 Jim Montgomery (# 93) 8 02:32:56 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:19:20 00:22:43 00:20:04 00:20:32 00:17:41 00:19:07 00:16:26 00:17:06
18 Kimberly Paez (# 108) 8 03:10:05 10.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:25:16 00:33:13 00:28:43 00:26:02 00:21:53 00:20:12 00:18:56 00:15:52
19 Karl Robohm (# 126) 7 02:20:31 8.75 miles 11:00:15:293 00:16:30 00:24:11 00:23:12 00:18:43 00:19:29 00:18:39 00:19:49
20 Mary Pierce (# 118) 6 02:21:33 7.50 miles 11:00:15:293 00:24:36 00:29:01 00:23:04 00:24:15 00:22:11 00:18:28
21 Jared Sahagun (# 131) 5 01:25:28 6.25 miles 11:00:15:293 00:13:22 00:16:44 00:22:20 00:17:54 00:15:11
22 Clive Collison (# 181) 4 01:23:07 5.00 miles 11:00:15:293 00:17:50 00:19:52 00:22:52 00:22:34
23 Keith Marsden (# 182) 2 00:56:01 2.50 miles 11:00:15:293 00:23:01 00:33:00