Fat Bike World Championships

Crested Butte, CO



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Championships Overall Females

 
1st
 16
Amy Beisel
02:51:41
 21:27/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 26
Ashley Carelock
02:52:39
 21:34/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 12
Megan Barr
03:08:07
 23:30/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 111
Kira Payer
03:12:43
 24:05/mile
 20
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 175
April Morgan
03:21:55
 25:14/mile
 35
 F
 5
 

Championships Overall Males

 
1st
 90
Josiah Middaugh
02:11:51
 16:28/mile
 40
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 144
Chris Stevens
02:13:22
 16:40/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 9
Tony Baca
02:13:28
 16:40/mile
 27
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 163
Todd Wells
02:15:43
 16:57/mile
 43
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 21
Travis Brown
02:20:24
 17:32/mile
 49
 M
 5
 

Championships Male Junior (U-20)

 
1st
 125
Zac Richardson
02:28:37
 18:34/mile
 18
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 47
Benon Gattis
02:42:38
 20:19/mile
 18
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 5
Chris Anderson
02:51:29
 21:26/mile
 16
 M
 26
 

Championships Female 20-29

 
1st
 95
Molly Murrow
03:38:09
 27:16/mile
 25
 F
 10
 

Championships Male 20-29

 
1st
 189
Daniel Johnson
02:25:31
 18:11/mile
 21
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 107
Jack Padega
02:26:04
 18:15/mile
 23
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 100
Tanner Olek
02:41:02
 20:07/mile
 27
 M
 16
 

Championships Female 30-39

 
1st
 61
Veronika Hewitt
03:31:52
 26:28/mile
 35
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 151
Chelsea Strate
03:37:54
 27:14/mile
 34
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 8
Alisha Astill
04:36:09
 34:31/mile
 33
 F
 18
 

Championships Male 30-39

 
1st
 101
Thomas Olek
02:24:06
 18:00/mile
 32
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 137
Taylor Shelden
02:26:52
 18:21/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 158
Cole House
02:28:08
 18:30/mile
 30
 M
 11
 

Championships Female 40-49

 
1st
 174
Tamira Jenlink
03:30:18
 26:17/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 113
Crystal Petrocelli
03:51:00
 28:52/mile
 44
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 51
Patricia George
04:00:56
 30:06/mile
 44
 F
 12
 

Championships Male 40-49

 
1st
 66
Brian Jensen
02:25:46
 18:13/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 161
Travis Waldron
02:35:30
 19:26/mile
 44
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 199
Jordan Williford
02:37:01
 19:37/mile
 40
 M
 15
 

Championships Female 50+

 
1st
 44
Janice Flynn
03:35:26
 26:55/mile
 59
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 14
Kim Bear
04:14:09
 31:46/mile
 62
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 187
Lisa Lennon
04:55:46
 36:58/mile
 53
 F
 23
 

Championships Male 50+

 
1st
 28
Darron Cheek
02:57:45
 22:13/mile
 53
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 109
Steve Parcell
03:01:00
 22:37/mile
 56
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 170
Chris Estrem
03:02:09
 22:46/mile
 53
 M
 35